FANDOM


Megumi Han (潘 めぐみ, born June 3, 1989 in Tokyo) is a Japanese actress, and voice actress employed by Atomic Monkey.
Megumi Han
She is the daughter of fellow voice actress Keiko Han.

Anime

Lead Roles are in bold

  • Anohana The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) – Boy A
  • Baby Gamba (TV) – Gamba
  • Baby Steps (TV 2) – Marsha O'Brian
  • Barakamon (TV) – airport announcements (Ep. 7) & Akihiko Arai
  • BBK/BRNK (TV) – Reoko Banryu
  • BBK/BRNK The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) – Banryu Reoko
  • Beast Saga (TV) – Clownfish Boy (Eps. 1-2)
  • Beyblade Shogun Steel (TV) – Takanosuke Shishiya
  • Black Bullet (TV) – Kayo Senju
  • Black Jack Final (OVA) – Young Ajun (Ep. 12)
  • Blade & Soul (TV) – Morii (Eps. 1, 6, 12)
  • Bottom Biting Bug (TV) – Capeline
  • Brotherhood Final Fantasy XV (ONA) – Iris Amicitia (Ep. 3)
  • Captain Earth (TV) – Lin
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) – Hayato Baba (Ep. 28)
  • Celestial Method (TV) – Young Sota Mizusaka
  • A Certain Magical Index The Miracle of Endymion (movie) – Mallybath Blackball
  • A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) – Female Student B (Ep. 1)
  • Chihayafuru (TV) – Female Elementary Schooler & Woman at Shiranami Karuta Center
  • Chihayafuru 2 (TV) – Sumire Hanano
  • Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) – Utakata Misogi (Eps. 6, 9-12)
  • Cho Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) – Sei Nanatsu
  • Choyaku Hyakunin Isshu Uta Koi (TV) – Young Aiwara No Yukihira & Daughter of Minamoto no Yasumitsu
  • D.Gray man Hallow (TV) – Alma (child; cells (Ep. 8)
  • Devilman crybaby (ONA) – Miki Makimura
  • Digimon Xros Wars Toki o Kakeru Shonen Hunter tachi (TV) – Airu Suzaki, Baseball Club Member (Eps. 9, 11) & Shop assistant B (Ep. 8)
  • Eiga HappinessCharge PreCure! Ningyo no Kuni no Ballerina (movie) – Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
  • Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3 Eien no Tomodachi (movie) – Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
  • Eiga Precure All Stars Haru no Carnival (movie) – Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
  • Eiga Precure All Stars Minna de Utau Kiseki no Maho! (movie) – Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
  • Fafner Exodus (TV) – Aishuwaria Fein
  • Fantasista Doll (TV) – Miina Rurukawa (Eps. 6, 12)
  • Gaist Crusher (TV) – Rin Shirogane
  • Gamers! (TV) – Keita Amano
  • The Garden of Words (movie) – Sato
  • Garo Crimson Moon (TV) – Young Raikou
  • Gate (TV) – Persia (Ep. 7)
  • Ghost In The Shell The New Movie – Chris
  • Glitter Force (TV) – Child B (Ep. 16)
  • Hakkenden Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) – Noro
  • Happiness Charge PreCure! (TV) – Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
  • Hello!! Kinmoza (TV) – Kouta Inokuma
  • Hunter × Hunter 2011 – Gon Freecss, Elevator Announcer, Kurukku, Woman A (Eps. 106, 118), Yasuha & Zazan's Female Servant (Ep. 96)
  • Hunter x Hunter movie 1Gon Freecss
  • Hunter x Hunter movie 2 – Gon Freecss
  • In This Corner of the World (movie) – Sumi
  • Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) – San
  • Ippatsu Hicchu!! Devander (OVA) – Hinkle
  • Jewelpet Happiness (TV) – Chiari Tsukikage
  • Kaiju Girls (ONA) – Eleking
  • Kami sama Minarai Himitsu no Cocotama (movie) – Rakitama
  • Kami sama Minarai Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) – Rakitama
  • Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) – Kōta Inokuma (Ep. 10)
  • Little Busters! Refrain (TV) – Young Kengo Miyazawa (Ep. 12)
  • Little Witch Academia (movie) – Akko Kagari
  • Little Witch Academia (TV) – Atsuko "Akko" Kagari
  • Little Witch Academia The Enchanted Parade (OVA) – Akko Kagari
  • A Lull in the Sea (TV) – Young Hikari Sakishima (Eps. 3, 6) & Yōko Kamon (Ep. 10)
  • Magic Kaito Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) – Classmate (Ep. 7)
  • Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) – Tou Kejukuri (Ep. 12)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam san (TV) as Lalah san
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OVA) as Artesia Som Deikun/Sayla Mass
  • Mushibugyō (OVA) as Mushibugyō
  • Mushibugyō (TV) as Mushibugyō
  • Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Yuuta (Ep. 19)
  • Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Wan Jo Fen (4 episodes); Wáng Shòufèng (4 episodes)
  • My Love Story!! (TV) as Rinko Yamato
  • Naruto Shippuuden (TV) as Yuhi Kurenai (Young) & Uchiha Obito (Young; Eps. 343-500); Princess Chiyo (Eps. 309-310) & Yome
  • Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Miyoko Aoi (Eps. 12-13)
  • Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road (special) as Ame
  • Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Kichō
  • Pokémon XY (TV) as Carrie (Eps. 91-92)
  • Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Koharu (Ep. 57)
  • Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Jeanne D'Arc
  • Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Jeanne D'arc
  • Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Hetaro Pearlbaton (Eps. 19-21)
  • RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Penny Polendina; Velvet Scarlatina
  • Say "I love you" (TV) as Nagi's friend (Ep. 13)
  • (The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Friesia
  • Show By Rock!! (TV) as Daru Dayu
  • Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Daru Dayu
  • Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Daru Dayu
  • A Silent Voice (movie) as Miki Kawai
  • (La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace (young; Eps. 3, 8)
  • Terror in Resonance (TV) as Five
  • This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OVA) as Toru
  • Tokyo Ghoul: Pinto (OVA) as Chie Hori
  • Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Benio Adashino
  • Ushio & Tora (TV) as Kirio
  • Ushio & Tora (Season 2) as Kirio
  • Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Aya Tachibana
  • Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Aya Tachibana
  • Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Aya Tachibana
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Iris; Rio Kamishiro / Merag
  • Yuyushiki (OVA) as Kei Okano
  • Yuyushiki (TV) as Kei Okano

Anime Films

Video Games

Lead Roles are in bold

  • Danganronpa Another Episode Ultra Despair Girls – Masaru Daimon
  • Disgaea 5 Alliance of Vengeance – Majorita
  • Dragon Ball Z Xenoverse – Female Time Patroller (Voice 7)
  • Dragon Ball Z Xenoverse 2 – Female Time Patroller (Voice 7)
  • Dragon Quest Heroes II – Rikka
  • Dragon's Dogma Dark Arisen – Selene
  • Final Fantasy XV – Iris Amicitia
  • Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN – Ramlethal Valentine
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REVELATOR – Ramlethal Valentine
  • Hunter x Hunter Wonder Adventure – Gon Freecss
  • J Stars Victory VS+ – Gon Freecss
  • The Last of Us – Ellie
  • Naruto Shippuuden Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 – Young Uchiha Obito
  • Net High – Bukako
  • Phoenix Wright Ace Attorney Dual Destinies – Kokone Kizuki
  • Phoenix Wright Ace Attorney Spirit of Justice – Kokone Kizuki
  • Shin Megami Tensei Strange Journey Redux – Alex
  • Steins;Gate 0 –Kagari Shiina
  • Uncharted 4 A Thief's End – Cassie Drake
  • The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2 – Chelka & Milm

Quotes

Knownable Roles

  • Gon Freecss in Hunter X Hunter
  • Young Obito in Naruto Shippuuden

Trivia

  • Her Blood type is O.

Gallery