FANDOM


Ryo Hirohashi (広橋涼, born August 5, 1978) is a Japanese voice actress represented by Aoni Production talent agency.
Ryo Hirohashi
She originates from Nagaoka, Niigata. She is a graduate of Ryukoku University. She is notable for voicing Miles "Tails" Prower in Sonic the Hedgehog since 2003.

Anime

Lead Roles are in bold

  • Akikan! (OVA) – Misaki
  • Akikan! (TV) – Misaki Miyashita
  • Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzu (TV) – Rumiko Iwashita
  • Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) – Girl C (Ep. 3)
  • Area 88 (TV) – Kim Aba
  • Aria The Natural (TV) – Alice Carroll & Customer (Ep. 11)
  • Aria the Animation (TV) – Alice Carroll & Anita (Ep. 12)
  • Aria the Avvenire (OVA) – Alice Carroll
  • Aria the Origination (TV) – Alice Carroll
  • Aria the OVA Arietta – Alice Carroll
  • Astarotte no Omocha! (OVA) – Unnbjorg "Yuna" Signar
  • Astarotte's Toy (TV) – Unnbjorg "Yuna" Signar
  • Ayakashi Samurai Horror Tales (TV) – Oume Itou (Yotsuya Kaidan)
  • Baccano! (TV) – Chane Laforet
  • Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) – Choji "Marucho" Marukura
  • Bakugan Battle Brawlers Gundalian Invaders (TV) – Marucho
  • Bakugan Battle Brawlers New Vestroia (TV) – Marucho
  • Bamboo Blade (TV) – Tamaki Kawazoe
  • Beyblade G Revolution (TV) – Monica
  • Beyblade Metal Masters (TV) – Young Tsubasa Ootori
  • The Book of Bantorra (TV) – Kyasariro Totoni
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) – Nagisa Daimonji
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) – Nagisa Daimonji
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard Asia Circuit Hen (TV) – Nagisa Daimonji & Peach
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard Legion Mate Hen (TV) – Nagisa Daimonji
  • Cardfight!! Vanguard Link Joker Hen (TV) – Nagisa Daimonji
  • Chibi Devi! (TV) – Karin
  • Cho Gekijo ban Keroro Gunso Tanjo! Kyukyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) – Koyuki Azumaya
  • Cho Gekijoban Keroro Gunso 2 Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) – Koyuki Azumaya
  • Chō Gekijoban Keroro Gunso Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) – Koyuki Azumaya
  • Chobits (TV) – Bath Woman (Ep. 10), Convenience store persocom (Ep. 12), Maid B (Ep. 2), Maid persocom & Persocom (Ep. 1)
  • Clannad (movie) – Kyou Fujibayashi
  • Clannad (TV) – Kyou Fujibayashi
  • Clannad After Story (TV) – Kyou Fujibayashi & Student (Eps. 5-6)
  • Code Breaker (TV) – Chisa (Ep. 5)
  • Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) – Franca
  • Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) – Ai
  • Demon King Daimao (TV) – Lily Shiraishi
  • Denpa teki na Kanojo (OVA) – Ame Ochibana
  • Diamond Daydreams (TV) – Passerby (Ep. 6)
  • Digimon Universe Appli Monsters (TV) – Watson
  • Double J (TV) – Shizuma Sanada
  • Dragon Collection (TV) – Hanicchi
  • Gakuen Toshi Varanoir Kingdom of Chaos The Universe (OVA) – Lute
  • Gegege no Kitaro (2007 version) – Daichi (Ep. 58), Medochi (Ep. 19) & Zashiki-warashi (Male and Female)
  • Genbanojo (movie) – Saburo
  • Gintama (TV) – Soyo Hime (Ep. 14)
  • Gintama (2015) – Soyo Tokugawa
  • Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) – Soyo Tokugawa
  • Gintama' (TV 3/2012) – Soyo hime (Eps. 257 to 261)
  • Girl Friend Beta (TV) – Nozomi Miyauchi
  • God Eater (TV) – Kanon Daiba (Ep. 8)
  • Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV) – Kirin's Mother (6 Episodes)
  • Gugure! Kokkuri san (TV) – Kohina Ichimatsu
  • Gun Frontier (TV) – Hana
  • Gundam Build Fighters (TV) – Susumu Sazaki
  • Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) – Kaoruko "Gyanko" Sazaki
  • Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) – Kaoruko "Gyanko" Sazaki & Tateo Sazaki
  • Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue (ONA) as Hyper Gyanko
  • Haibane Renmei (TV) as Rakka
  • Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Maki Onda (Ep. 1)
  • Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Vulkay
  • Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Kodama (Ep. 11)
  • Hyōka (TV) as Mamiko Senoue
  • Iron Man (TV) as Sho (young)
  • Kagewani (TV) as Misterious girl (ep 10); Naruko (Ep. 7)
  • Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Nami Narumi (Ep. 2)
  • Kaleido Star (TV) as Sora Naegino
  • Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OVA) as Sora Naegino
  • Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OVA) as Sora Naegino
  • Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OVA) as Sora Naegino
  • Kamichu! (TV) as Kiyomi Nouto (DVD Ep. 6)
  • Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Lulu
  • Kanamemo (TV) as Yume Kitaoka
  • Katanagatari (TV) as Pengin Maniwa
  • keroro (TV 2/2014) as Koyuki Azumaya
  • Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Koyuki Azumaya
  • Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Asuka Sakino
  • Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Hyōka Midarezaki
  • Land of the Lustrous (TV) as Obsidian
  • Little Busters! (TV) as Yukari Nakamura (Eps. 1, 9, 20)
  • Magical Canan (TV) as Chihaya Hiiragi
  • Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Anya
  • Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OVA) as Esther (Ep. 1); Haro
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Haro
  • Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as 10Q Guncannon-san (ep 11); Kikka-chan; Kycilia-san
  • Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Saya
  • My Hero Academia (TV) as Minoru Mineta
  • My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Minoru Mineta
  • Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Ayuko Oka
  • Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Sasafune (Ep. 8)
  • Nazo no Kanojo X (OVA) as Ayuko Oka
  • Negima! (TV) as Anya
  • Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Ma-chan (Ep. 25)
  • One Piece (TV) as Donquixote Rosinante (Young); Isoka (Eps. 139-143); Yuya (Ep. 318)
  • Pandora Hearts (TV) as Echo; Zwei
  • Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Suzune Shiratori
  • Pinky:st (OVA) as Saki
  • Popotan (TV) as Chiyo (Ep. 2)
  • Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Luna
  • Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Luna
  • Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Luna
  • Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Lotta Brest
  • Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OVA) as Yuri
  • Ray (TV) as Miyabi (Ep. 5)
  • Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Antonio
  • Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Mana
  • Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OVA) as Europe
  • Sengoku Collection (TV) as Ambitious Princess Soun Hojo
  • Servant × Service (TV) as Daisy (Ep. 8)
  • Sgt. Frog (TV) as Koyuki Azumaya
  • Shining Hearts (TV) as Lana; Rouna
  • Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Elwing
  • Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) (Ep. 24)
  • Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Hiyori Kasugano
  • Solty Rei (TV) as Integra Martel
  • Sonic X (TV) as Miles "Tails" Prower & Cheese
  • Star Driver (TV) as Marino You/Manticore
  • Star Driver the Movie as Yō Marino
  • Steady x Study (OVA) as Nozomi Abe
  • Stellvia (TV) as Rinna Kazamatsuri
  • Strike Witches (movie) as Luciana Mazzei
  • Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Luciana Mazzei (Ep. 12)
  • Sushi and Beyond (TV) as Ansger
  • Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Tamaki Ishigaki
  • Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Komachi Shinoda
  • Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Komachi Shinoda
  • Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Komachi Shinoda
  • Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OVA) as May
  • Tweeny Witches (TV) as Eva
  • Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OVA) as Eva
  • Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Milt Evans
  • Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Dorothy
  • Votoms Finder (OVA) as A.B.
  • Wagnaria!! (TV) as Aoi Yamada
  • Wagnaria!!2 (TV) as Aoi Yamada
  • Wagnaria!!3 (TV) as Aoi Yamada
  • World Trigger (TV) as Sayoko Shiki (Eps. 43-47)
  • Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Kirschwasser (Type 100 Observer Realian)
  • Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OVA) as Sentiment Suzuki

Anime Films

Video Games

Lead Roles are in bold

  • Ar tonelico Qoga Knell of Ar Ciel – Katene
  • Clannad – Kyou Fujibayashi
  • Fragile Dreams Farewell Ruins of the Moon – Sai
  • Gadget Trial – Izen
  • God Eater 2 Rage Burst – Kanon Daiba
  • Gods Eater Burst – Kanon Daiba
  • Hyperdimension Neptunia U Action Unleashed – Dengekiko
  • KimiKiss – Asuka Sakino
  • The Legend of Heroes Trails in the Sky – Jill
  • Luminous Arc 3 Eyes – Sara
  • Mario and Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Games – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Mario and Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Mario and Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune vs Zombies – Dengekiko
  • My Hero Academia: Battle for All – Minoru Mineta
  • My Wife A Bride Just For You – Childhood Friend Type & Gentle Airhead Type
  • One Piece Unlimited Adventure – Popora
  • Rune Factory Tides of Destiny – Maerwen
  • Shadow the Hedgehog – Miles "Tails" Prower & Cheese
  • Blade Arcus from Shining Battle Arena – Rouna
  • Shining Ark – Ranah
  • Shining Blade – Ranah
  • Shining Hearts – Rouna
  • Shining Resonance – Fromage
  • Shining Tears – Elwyn
  • Shining Wind – Celestia & Elwyn
  • Sonic Advance 3 – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic and All Stars Racing Transformed – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic and the Black Knight – Blacksmith
  • Sonic and the Secret Rings – Miles "Tails" Prower/Ali Baba
  • Sonic Battle – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Boom Rise of Lyric – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Boom Shattered Crystal – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Colors – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Forces – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Free Riders – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Generations – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Heroes – Miles "Tails" Prower & Cheese
  • Sonic Lost World – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Riders – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Riders Zero Gravity – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Rush – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Rush Adventure – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic the Hedgehog – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Sonic Unleashed – Miles "Tails" Prower
  • Steal Princess – Princess Charlotte
  • Storm Lover – Wakana Shintani
  • Storm Lover Summer Love!! – Wakana Shintani
  • Summon Night 3 – Siarli
  • Tales of Legendia – Shirley Fennes
  • Trails of Nayuta – Lyra Barton
  • Unchained Blades – Niko
  • Wrestle Angels Survivor – Succubus Manabe & Hikaru Sawazaki
  • Wrestle Angels Survivor 2 – Rena Shishidou & Succubus Manabe
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 2 – Saika

Quotes

Knownable Roles

Trivia

  • Her bloodtype is O.

Gallery